People

Leadership

Robert Steele, CPA

President & CEO

Meet Robert

Bill Wilson, AIA

Chief Operating Officer

Meet Bill

Sue Williams

Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer

Meet Sue

Doug Marsh, CDT

Senior Vice President, Public Markets

Meet Doug

Scott Csendes, AIA, PMP

Senior Vice President, Private Markets

Meet Scott

Eric Anderson, AICP, LEED AP ND, CPSM

Manager of Marketing & Business Development

Meet Eric

Jon Bennett, PE, RA

Vice President and Senior Project Manager

Meet Jon

Michael Kelley, IIDA, CID, PMP, LEED AP

Vice President and Director of Interior Design

  Meet Michael

Bob Schmitz, RA

Vice President and Director of Architecture

Meet Bob

Jon Wiley, PE

Director of Transportation & Municipal Group

Meet Jon

Randy Schultz, PE, PMP

Director of Commercial & Industrial Group

Meet Randy

Dara Baldridge, IIDA, LEED AP

Director of Design

Meet Dara

David Ross, AIA, LEED AP

Director of Design

Meet David

Discipline Directors

Joe Nader, PE

Director of Mechanical Engineering

Ted Verst, PE, SE

Director of Structural Engineering

Ed Stegman, PE, LEED AP

Director of Electrical Engineering

Brad Ackel, PE

Director of Civil Engineering

Christina Fye, PE, LEED AP BD+C

BIM Manager

Mike Zwick, PE

Director of Bridge Engineering

Mark Shoemaker, AIA, LEED AP

Director of Public Facilities

John Eby

Director of Prime MEP Services

Steve DeSalvo, FAIC, CPC

Director of Construction Administration

Ron Ditchen

Facilities Manager

Design & Technical Expertise

Ken Overwein

Project Designer

Stan Houston, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Dee Edwards

Senior Electrical Designer

Tom Dietrich, PE

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Karen Green

Administrative Assistant

Steve Abshire, RA

Senior Architect

Melissa Kelly, NCIDQ, CID

Interior Designer

Dan Groene

Project Designer

Amy Hauck-Kalti, RA, LEED AP

Senior Architect

Joe Sharpshair

Structural Designer

Brady Hartmann, RA, LEED AP

Architect

Ryan Fortner, EI

Civil Designer

Nick Wilkerson, PE

Civil Engineer

Mark Bukala, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Structural Engineer

Tim Reed

Electrical Designer

Josh Williams

IT Administrator

Lisa Wilde

Receptionist

Heather Kleman

Interior Designer

Dustin Gohs, PE

Civil Engineer

Ellaine Herschede

Marketing Coordinator

Erin Baird, LEED AP BD+C

Project Designer

Tara Campbell, EIT

Bridge Designer

Bryan Vasaris, PE

Bridge Engineer

Dave Tomes

Electrical Designer

Jen Strainic

Marketing Coordinator

Ryan Studer, PE

Structural Engineer

Mary Kate Genis

Junior Workplace Strategist & Project Designer

Sarah Kramer, EIT

Civil Designer

Anne Wheeler

Business Development Associate

Mary Knapp, IIDA, LEED AP

Interior Designer

Ashley Ige

Interior Designer

Jeff Balster, PE, LEED AP

Senior Electrical Engineer

Kelly Everett

Business Development Associate

Artie Spaw, AIA, LEED AP BD+C

Architect

Greg Hutzel, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Project Manager

Stephen Gastright, AIA, PMP, LEED AP BD+C

Project Manager

Alicia Maciag, EI

Electrical Designer

Drew Ellis

Project Designer

Carolyn Michaelson, AIA, LEED AP

Architect

Alexis Ludtke, CPA

Controller