Partner with Us

Our multidisciplinary team includes deeply-experienced, strategic designers and technical experts who work collaboratively to bring your company’s culture to life.

Leadership

Discipline Directors

Email Joe
513.864.8621
Joe Nader, PE

Director of Mechanical Engineering

Email Ted
513.864.8614
Ted Verst, PE, SE, PMP

Director of Structural Engineering

Email Ed
513.864.8658
Ed Stegman, PE, LEED AP

Director of Electrical Engineering

Email Christina
513.864.8696
Christina Fye, PE, LEED AP BD+C BIM

Manager & Senior Mechanical Engineer

Email Mark
513.864.8607
Mark Shoemaker, AIA, LEED AP

Public Safety Specialist

Email John
513.864.8604
John Eby

Director of Prime MEP Services

Email Steve
513.550.0205
Steve DeSalvo, FAIC, CPC

Director of Construction Administration

Email Mary
513.864.8630
Mary Hossain, PE

Director of Civil Engineering

Email Ron
513.864.8636
Ron Ditchen

Facilities Manager

Design & Technical Expertise

Ken Overwein

Designer

Stan Houston, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Dee Edwards

Senior Electrical Designer

Karen Green

Administrative Assistant

Melissa Kelly, NCIDQ, CID

Interior Designer

Dan Groene

Project Designer

Amy Hauck-Kalti, RA, LEED AP

Senior Architect

Joe Sharpshair

Structural Designer

Ryan Fortner, EI

Civil Designer

Nick Wilkerson, PE, PMP

Project Manager & Civil Engineer

Mark Bukala, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Structural Engineer

Tim Reed

Electrical Designer

Josh Williams

IT Manager

Heather Kleman

Interior Designer

Ellaine Herschede

Marketing Coordinator

Erin Baird, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Project Manager

Dave Tomes

Electrical Designer

Jen Strainic

Marketing Coordinator

Ryan Studer, PE

Structural Engineer

Mary Kate Genis

Workplace Strategist & Designer

Drew Ellis

Designer

Mary Knapp, IIDA, LEED AP

Interior Designer

Artie Spaw, RA, LEED AP BD+C

Architect

Alicia Blum, PE, LEED AP BD+C

Electrical Engineer

Damon Wilson

Designer

Ben Gilles, IIDA

Interior Designer

Jason Park, PE, CEM

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Lynn Zuch, AICP, LEED AP

Project Manager

Charlie Kemp, RA, RRC

Senior Architect

Michael Cox, RA

Project Manager & Architect

Christine Perme, CPA

Controller

Stephanie Nagy, LEED AP BD+C

Mechanical Designer

Jerry Trombly

Senior Project Management Accountant

Justin Jones

Project Manager

Xiaobai She, RA

Senior Project Architect

Michael Finn, AIA, LEED AP

Senior Architect

Lauren Schenk, NCIDQ

Interior Designer

Stephanie Bross

Designer

Brittany Lockaby

Director of First Impressions

Alex Kramer, EIT

Civil Designer

Shawn Richards, EIT

Civil Designer